RESULTS

Rider 2014 Results Race Discipline Category Place
Lynn Bush 11/8 Cyclo X – Sienna Lake CX MW 35+ 6
Lisa Strong 11/8 Cyclo X – Sienna Lake CX SW Open 10
Marina Lepikhina 11/8 Cyclo X – Sienna Lake CX SW3 11
Lynn Bush 11/2 Feedback Cup CX MW 35+ 1
Lisa Strong 11/2 Feedback Cup CX SW Open 6
Marina Lepikhina 11/1 Schoolyard Cross CX MW 35+ 4
Lynn Bush 10/26 Blue Sky Cup CX MW 35+ 3
Brianne Marshall 10/26 Blue Sky Cup CX SW Open 3
Brianne Marshall 10/25 Cyclo X – Interlocken CX SW Open 12
Lisa Strong 10/25 Cyclo X – Interlocken CX MW 35+ 1
Lynn Bush 10/25 Cyclo X – Interlocken CX MW 35+ 7
Marina Lepikhina 10/19 Cyclo X – Valmont CX MW 35+ 7
Lisa Strong 10/12 Cross of the North CX SW Open 10
Lisa Strong 10/11 Cross of the North CX SW Open 10
Lynn Bush 10/11 Cross of the North CX MW 35+ 4
Lisa Strong 10/5 Primalpalooza CX MW 35+ 2
Lynn Bush 10/4 Amy D Breaking Barriers CX CX Women A 8
Lisa Strong 9/27 Green MTN Sports CX CX MW 35+ 1
Lynn Bush 9/27 Green MTN Sports CX CX MW 35+ 3
Lynn Bush 9/20 Cyclo X – Xilinx CX MW 35+ 4
Lisa Strong 9/14 Boulder Cup CX MW 35+ 3
Marina Lepikhina 9/14 Boulder Cup CX MW 35+ 5
Lynn Bush 9/14 Boulder Cup CX MW 35+ 6
Brianne Marshall 9/14 Boulder Cup CX SW Open 30
Lisa Strong 9/13 US Open of Cross CX MW 35+ 1
Lynn Bush 9/13 US Open of Cross CX MW 35+ 4
Marina Lepikhina 9/13 US Open of Cross CX MW 35+ 6
Brianne Marshall 9/13 US Open of Cross CX SW Open 27
Rider 2013 Results Race Discipline Category Place
Talitha Vogt 6/2 Beti Bike Bash XC MTB Pro / Open Women 22
Kimberly Baldwin 6/2 Beti Bike Bash XC MTB Expert Women 40-49 1
Marina Lepikhina 6/2 Beti Bike Bash XC MTB Expert Women 40-49 2
Talitha Vogt 5/26 Iron Horse Classic XC MTB Open Women 15
Kay Levesque 5/25 Gunnison Half Growler XC MTB Women 40-49 9
Heidi Wahl 5/25 Gunnison Half Growler XC MTB Women 40-49 15
Cathy Cantway 5/23 FastFishRacing Squaw Creek XC SC MTB Women B 2
Marina Lepikhina 5/19 Gowdy Grinder XC MTB Open Women 3
Cristienne Beam 5/18 Indian Creek: RME XC MTB Open Women 4
Talitha Vogt 5/12 Firebird la Femme XC MTB Open Women 10
Marina Lepikhina 5/12 Firebird la Femme XC MTB Open Women 13
Kay Levesque/ Amy Robillard 5/11 12 Hours Mesa Verde XC MTB Duo Female 9
Heidi Wahl 5/11 12 Hours Mesa Verde XC MTB 4 person Co-ed 15
Rebecca Gross 5/5 RME #2 Battle The Bear 1/2 Marathon Pro / Open Women 2
Talitha Vogt 5/5 RME #2 Battle The Bear 1/2 Marathon Pro / Open Women 6
Cristienne Beam 5/5 RME #2 Battle The Bear XC Marathon Women 40-49 2
Lisa Strong 5/5 RME #2 Battle The Bear 1/2 Marathon Singlespeed Women 2
Marina Lepikhina 5/5 RME #2 Battle The Bear 1/2 Marathon Women 40-49 5
Rebecca Gross 4/28 The Whiskey Off Road XC MTB Pro Women 26
Jane Rynbrandt 4/28 The Whiskey Off Road XC MTB Pro Women 35
Claire Bensard 4/27 RME #1 Ridgeline Rampage XC MTB Women 19-29 3
Amy Robillard 4/27 RME #1 Ridgeline Rampage XC Marathon Women 40-49 5
Cristienne Beam 4/27 RME #1 Ridgeline Rampage XC Marathon Women 40-49 6
Rebecca Gross 4/26 The Whiskey Off Road Fat Tire Crit Pro Women 22
Jane Rynbrandt 4/26 The Whiskey Off Road Fat Tire Crit Pro Women 46
Talitha Vogt 4/13 Rumble at 18 Road XC MTB Cat 1 W 30-39 2
Marina Lepikhina 4/13 Rumble at 18 Road XC MTB Cat 1 W 40-49 2
Rebecca Gross 3 / 17 US Cup PRO XCT #2 – Bonelli Park STXC MTB Elite Women 9
Rebecca Gross 3 / 16 US Cup PRO XCT #2 – Bonelli Park XC MTB Elite Women 12
Rebecca Gross 3 / 3 Mellow Johnny’s Classic PRO XCT XC MTB Elite Women 12
Marina Lepikhina 3 / 3 Mellow Johnny’s Classic PRO XCT XC MTB Cat 1 Women 5
Kay Levesque 2 / 16-17 24 Hours in the Old Pueblo MTB 4 Person Women Open 2
Rebecca Gross 2 / 8 Winter Mountain Games – Vail MTB Open Women 4
Rebecca Gross 2 / 9 Winter Mountain Games – Vail MTB Open Women 4